HALL OF FAME

THE81STMINUTE HALL OF FAME

2015
Clive Churchill – player, coach
Reg Gasnier – player
Bob Fulton – player, coach
Johnny Raper – player
Graeme Langlands – player
Wally Lewis – player
Arthur Beetson – player
Andrew Johns – player
Dally Messenger – player
Frank Burge – player, coach
Dave Brown – player
Brian Bevan – player
Norm Provan – player, coach
Mal Meninga – player, coach
Brad Fittler – player
Darren Lockyer – player
Ron Coote – player
Steve Walters – player
Glenn Lazarus – player
Ken Irvine – player
Duncan Hall – player
Ellery Hanley – player
Noel Kelly – player
Billy Smith – player
Allan Langer – player
Frank Farrell – player

June 2016
Jack Gibson – coach
Frank Hyde – player, broadcaster
Keith Holman – player, referee

October/November/December 2016
Peter Sterling – player, broadcaster
Ray Stehr – player, broadcaster
Harry Bath – player, coach
Arthur Halloway – player, coach
Mick Cronin – player
Eddie Lumsden – player, administrator
Les Johns – player
John Sattler – player
Sandy Pearce – player
Michael Cleary – player

December 2016
Arthur Summons – player

2017 May/June
Steve Mortimer – player
Banjo Paterson – journalist
John O’Gready – photographer
Steve Rogers – player
Keith Barnes – player

2017 November
Puig Aubert – player
Stacey Jones – player
Alex Murphy – player
Billy Boston – player

December 2017
Col Pearce – referee
Rex Mossop – player, broadcaster
Ken Kearney – player, coach
Victor Trumper – administrator

April 2018
Darrell Eastlake – broadcaster

May 2018
Frank Fisher – player
Eric Simms – player
Lionel Morgan – player

July 2018
Charlie Lynch – coach
Elwyn Walters – player
Chris McKivat – player, coach
Bradley Clyde – player
Brian Carlson – player
Graham Eadie – player
Brian Clay – player
Malcolm Reilly – player, coach
Jack Rayner – player, coach
Bill Harrigan – referee

October 2018
Cec Blinkhorn – player
J.J. Giltinan – administrator
Warren Ryan – coach, broadcaster

October 2018
Albert Baskerville – administrator

November 2018
Ernie Christensen – journalist
Alan Clarkson – journalist
Tom Goodman – journalist
Ian Heads – journalist
‘Tiger’ Black – broadcaster
Geoff Prenter – journalist

November 2018
Brett Kenny – player

December 2018
Tommy Raudonikis – player

February 2019
St George Dragons 1956-66 – team
Ken Arthurson – administrator
The Footy Show – television program
Sydney Cricket Ground – venue

March 2019
Ray Price – player
Ken Thornett – player
Dick Thornett – player
Greg Alexander – player
Phil Gould – coach, administrator
Merv Cartwright – administrator

April 2019
Bob Tidyman – player/died at war
Teddy Larkin – administrator/died at war
Harold Corbett – player/died at war
Spencer Walklake – player/died at war
Johnno Stuntz – player/died at war

May 2019
Ian Walsh – player, coach
Harry Wells – player
Frank Facer – administrator
Les Cubitt – player
Roy Bull – player

June 2019
Ron McAuliffe – Administrator
Lang Park – Venue
Laurie Daley – player
Jack Reardon – player, Administrator

August 2019

Russell Fairfax – player
John Donnelly – player
Terry Randall – player
Bob McCarthy – player
Ted Goodwin – player
Tim Pickup – player
Allan McMahon – player
Tommy Bishop – player
Neville Glover – player
Lionel Williamson – player
Grahame Moran – player
George Peponis – player

August 2019

Annie Messenger – First lady of rugby league
Molly Cane – First secretary of the women’s game
Nellie Doherty – First president of the women’s game
Maggie Maloney – Women’s rugby league’s first star

August 2019
Peter Moore – administrator
Terry Lamb – player

August 2019

Ron McLean – administrator