Round One Teams

BRONCOS v RABBITOHS, Thursday 8.05pm AEDT at Suncorp Stadium

Broncos
1 Jordan Kahu, 2 Dale Copley, 3 Jack Reed, 4 Justin Hodges (c), 5 Lachlan Maranta, 6 Anthony Milford, 7 Ben Hunt, 8 Josh McGuire, 9 Andrew McCullough, 10 Adam Blair, 11 Alex Glenn, 12 Sam Thaiday, 13 Corey Parker
Interchange: 14 Mitchell Dodds, 15 James Gavet, 16 Matt Gillett, 17 Aaron Whitchurch, 18 Kodi Nikorima.

Rabbitohs
1 Greg Inglis (c), 2 Alex Johnston, 3 Dylan Walker, 4 Bryson Goodwin, 5 Joel Reddy, 6 Luke Keary, 7 Adam Reynolds, 8 George Burgess, 9 Issac Luke, 10 Dave Tyrrell, 11 Glenn Stewart, 12 John Sutton, 13 Ben Lowe.
Interchange: 14 Chris Grevsmuhl, 15 Jason Clark, 16 Chris McQueen, 17 Thomas Burgess, 18 Tim Grant, 19 Cameron McInnes, 20 Daryl Millard.

Our tip: Rabbitohs
Curtis Woodward tip: Rabbitohs
Steele Sports’ Alby Talarico: Rabbitohs

 

 

EELS v SEA EAGLES, Friday 7.45pm AEDT at Pirtek Stadium

Eels
1 Will Hopoate, 2 Semi Radradra, 3 Beau Champion, 4 Brad Takairangi, 5 Reece Robinson, 6 Corey Norman, 7 Chris Sandow, 8 Darcy Lussick, 9 Nathan Peats, 10 Tim Mannah (c), 11 Manu Ma’u, 12 Tepai Moeroa, 13 Anthony Watmough.
Interchange: 14 Isaac De Gois, 15 Joseph Paulo, 16 Junior Paulo, 17 David Gower, 18 Danny Wicks, 19 Pauli Pauli.

Sea Eagles
1 Brett Stewart, 2 Cheyse Blair, 3 Jamie Lyon (c), 4 Clinton Gutherson, 5 Peta Hiku, 6 Kieran Foran, 7 Daly Cherry-Evans, 8 Willie Mason, 9 Matt Ballin, 10 Brenton Lawrence, 11 Feleti Mateo, 12 Tom Symonds, 13 Dunamis Lui.
Interchange: 14 Jesse Sene-Lefao, 15 Blake Leary, 16 James Hasson, 17 Luke Burgess, 18 Justin Horo.

Our tip: Sea Eagles
Curtis Woodward tip: Eels
Alby Talarico: Eels

 
KNIGHTS V WARRIORS, Saturday 4.30pm AEDT at Hunter Stadium
Knights: 1 Kurt Gidley (c), 2 James McManus, 3 Dane Gagai, 4 Joseph Leilua, 5 Akuila Uate, 6 Jarrod Mullen, 7 Tyrone Roberts, 8 Kade Snowden, 9 Adam Clydsdale, 10 Korbin Sims, 11 Beau Scott, 12 Robbie Rochow, 13 Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 14 Tyler Randell, 15 Chris Houston, 16 David Fa’alogo, 17 Jack Stockwell, 18 Sione Mata’utia.

Warriors: 1 Sam Tomkins, 2 Tuimoala Lolohea, 3 Konrad Hurrell, 4 Solomone Kata, 5 Manu Vatuvei, 6 Chad Townsend, 7 Shaun Johnson, 8 Jacob Lillyman, 9 Thomas Leuluai, 10 Ben Matulino, 11 Bodene Thompson, 12 Ryan Hoffman, 13 Simon Mannering (c)
Interchange: 14 Nathan Friend, 15 Ben Henry, 16 Sam Lisone, 17 Albert Vete, 18 Suaia Matagi.

Our tip: Knights
Curtis Woodward tip: Knights
Alby Talarico: Warriors

 
TITANS v WESTS TIGERS, Saturday 7pm AEDT at Cbus Super Stadium
Titans
1 William Zillman, 2 David Mead, 3 James Roberts, 4 Josh Hoffman, 5 Kevin Gordon, 6 Aidan Sezer, 7 Daniel Mortimer, 8 Luke Douglas, 9 Kierran Moseley, 10 Edward Pettybourne, 11 Ryan James, 12 Matt Robinson, 13 Nate Myles (c)
Interchange 14 Mark Ioane, 15 Lachlan Burr, 16 Matt Srama, 17 Ryan Simpkins.

Wests Tigers
1 James Tedesco, 2 Kevin Naiqama, 3 Tim Simon, 4 Chris Lawrence, 5 Pat Richards, 6 Mitchell Moses, 7 Luke Brooks, 8 Aaron Woods, 9 Robbie Farah (c) , 10 Keith Galloway, 11 Curtis Sironen , 12 Sauaso Sue, 13 Dene Halatau
Interchange 14 Ava Seumanufagai, 15 Martin Taupau, 16 Matthew Lodge, 17 Brenden Santi, 18 Kyle Lovett.

Our tip: Tigers
Curtis Woodward tip: Titans
Alby Talarico: Tigers

 
COWBOYS v ROOSTERS, Saturday 9pm AEDT at 1300Smiles Stadium

Cowboys
1 Michael Morgan, 2 Justin O’Neill, 3 Matthew Wright, 4 Kane Linnett, 5 Antonio Winterstein, 6 Johnathan Thurston (c), 7 Robert Lui, 8 Matthew Scott (c), 9 Rory Kostjasyn, 10 Ben Hannant, 11 Gavin Cooper, 12 Ethan Lowe, 13 Jason Taumalolo
Interchange 14 Jake Granville, 15 Glenn Hall, 16 Scott Bolton, 17 James Tamou, 18 Kelepi Tanginoa, 19 Ray Thompson.

Roosters
1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, 2 Daniel Tupou, 3 Michael Jennings, 4 Blake Ferguson, 5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 6 James Maloney, 7 Mitchell Pearce (c), 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9 Matt McIlwrick, 10 Sam Moa, 11 Boyd Cordner, 12 Aidan Guerra, 13 Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14 Mitchell Aubusson, 15 Dylan Napa, 16 Kane Evans, 17 Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 18 Martin Kennedy, 19 Nene McDonald.

Our tip: Roosters
Curtis Woodward tip: Cowboys
Alby Talarico: Roosters

 
PANTHERS v BULLDOGS, Sunday 4pm AEDT at Pepper Stadium

Panthers
1 Matt Moylan, 2 George Jennings, 3 Dean Whare, 4 Jamal Idris, 5 Dallin Watene Zelezniak, 6 Jamie Soward, 7 Peter Wallace (c), 8 Sam McKendry, 9 James Segeyaro, 10 Brent Kite, 11 Sika Manu, 12 Lewis Brown, 13 Elijah Taylor.
Interchange, 14 Tyrone Peachey, 15 Jeremy Latimore, 16 Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 17 Bryce Cartwright, 18 Isaah Yeo, 19 Apisai Koroisau.

Bulldogs
1 Brett Morris, 2 Curtis Rona, 3 Josh Morris, 4 Timoteo Lafai, 5 Sam Perrett, 6 Josh Reynolds, 7 Trent Hodkinson, 8 Aiden Tolman, 9 Michael Lichaa, 10 James Graham (c), 11 Josh Jackson, 12 Tony Williams, 13 Greg Eastwood.
Interchange 14 Sam Kasiano, 15 David Klemmer, 16 Frank Pritchard, 17 Tim Browne, 18 Moses Mbye.

Our tip: Panthers
Curtis Woodward tip: Panthers
Alby Talarico: Panthers

 
SHARKS V RAIDERS, Sunday 6.30pm AEDT at Remondis Stadium
Sharks
1 Michael Gordon, 2 Sosaia Feki, 3 Gerard Beale, 4 Ricky Leutele, 5 Mitch Brown, 6 Ben Barba, 7 Jeff Robson, 8 Andrew Fifita, 9 Michael Ennis, 10 Matt Prior, 11 Jayson Bukuya, 12 Wade Graham, 13 Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange, 14 Chris Heighington, 15 Tinirau Arona, 16 Anthony Tupou, 17 David Fifita, 18 Valentine Holmes, 19 Jack Bird.

Raiders
1 Jack Wighton, 2 Sisa Waqa, 3 Jarrod Croker (c), 4 Edrick Lee, 5 Jordan Rapana, 6 Blake Austin, 7 Mitchell Cornish, 8 David Shillington, 9 Josh Hodgson, 10 Dane Tilse, 11 Josh Papalii, 12 Sia Soliola, 13 Shaun Fensom.
Interchange 14 Josh McCrone, 15 Frank-Paul Nuuausala, 16 Paul Vaughan, 17 Shannon Boyd.

Our tip: Sharks
Curtis Woodward tip: Sharks
Alby Talarico: Sharks

 
DRAGONS v STORM, Monday 7pm AEDT at Jubilee Oval
Dragons
1 Josh Dugan, 2 Etonia Nabuli, 3 Dane Nielsen, 4 Dylan Farrell, 5 Jason Nightingale, 6 Gareth Widdop, 7 Benji Marshall, 8 Leeson Ah Mau, 9 Mitch Rein, 10 George Rose, 11 Tyson Frizell, 12 Joel Thompson, 13 Ben Creagh (c)
Interchange: 14 Rory O’Brien, 15 Trent Merrin, 16 Mike Cooper, 17 Jack de Belin, 18 Jake Marketo, 19 Heath L’Estrange

Storm
1 Billy Slater, 2 Young Tonumaipea, 3 Will Chambers, 4 Kurt Mann, 5 Marika Koroibete, 6 Blake Green, 7 Cooper Cronk, 8 Jesse Bromwich, 9 Cameron Smith (c), 10 Jordan McLean, 11 Kevin Proctor, 12 Tohu Harris, 13 Dale Finucane.
Interchange: 14 Ryan Hinchcliffe, 15 Tim Glasby, 16 Dayne Weston, 17 Felise Kaufusi.

Our tip: Storm
Curtis Woodward tip: Storm
Alby Talarico: Dragons

Share this:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *